Hendon Prep School – Staff List Academic Year 2023/2024
All teaching and administrative staff may be contacted by email address.
Please address emails to parents@hendonprep.co.uk
Senior Leadership team
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
Headteacher | Tushi Gorasia |
Operations Manager | Ian Thomas |
Chair of Governors | Jeremy Phelan |
Deputy Head, DSL | Liam Donovan |
Early Years: Preschool
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
EYFS Lead | Lindsey Whalley |
Teaching Assistant | Siobhan Kerins |
Teaching Assistant | Teresa Talco |
Teaching Assistant | Mariana Maxim |
Teaching Assistant | Mariarosa Talco |
Early Years: Reception
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
Reception Teacher | Renata Platt |
Reception Teaching Assistant | Amanda Hill |
Pre-Prep: Year 1
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
Year 1 Teacher | Kelly Martin |
Year 1 Teacher | Marc Jones |
Pre-Prep: Year 2
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
Year 2 Teacher | Caroline Wood |
Year 2 Teacher | Orielle Levy |
Prep: Form Tutors
YEAR | NAME |
---|---|
Year 3 | Alexei Charkham |
Year 3 | Suzanne Jacob |
Year 4 | Shweta Randeri-Dey |
Year 4 | Marija Ranciate (Maternity Cover) |
Year 4 | Hannah Thamia |
Year 5 | Pandora Tsepani |
Year 6 | Jamie Kavanagh |
Subject Specialists
SUBJECT | NAME |
---|---|
MFL (French & Spanish) | Marina Mateo-Fernandez |
Humanities | Pandora Tsepani |
RE & Music | Suzanne Jacob |
Art & DT | Gabrielle Weigert |
English | Liam Donovan |
Maths | Hannah Thamia |
Science | Alexei Charkham |
PE & Sport | Jamie Kavanagh |
Teaching and Support
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
SENDCO | Ruth Gafson |
Learning Support Teacher | Abi Rosen |
Teaching Assistant | Daxa Gopal |
Teaching Assistant | Anisa Karim |
Teaching Assistant | Theresa Sexton |
Administration
ROLE | NAME |
---|---|
Marketing Manager | Donna Saunders |
School Secretary | Tamika Collins |
Finance & Operations Administrator | Aran Rogan |
Facilities Manager | Christina Allen |
Wrap Around Supervisor | Mariarosa Talco |
Site Manager | Paul Dabbadie |
Catering
Caterer |
---|
Managed by Thomas Franks Ltd. www.thomasfranks.com |
Next Steps
GET IN TOUCH