Staff List

Staff List

Our school is split into three departments – Pre-School, Pre-Prep and Prep. Our Head of School has over-arching responsibility for all aspects of day-to-day school life including child protection.


Senior Leadership Team

Sarah-Jane Davies

Executive Head

Tushi Gorasia

Head of School

Marissa Davis

Director of Education

Jenny Stirling

Deputy Head Pastoral/SENco

Nicola Scott-Phillips

Deputy Head Academic

Sarah Riddle

Business Manager

Caroline Wood

Lead Manager - Junior School

Head of Early Years Anne-Marie Giffts-Walker BA (Hons) Early Years
Nursery Deputy Manager Amanda Hill NNEB, Paediatric First Aid

 

Nursery Assistant Prina Shah NVQ3
Academic Support Kath Borg

Reception Teacher Renata Platt Degree in Early Years Education
Reception Classroom Assistant Ivana Kezunovic

Year 1 Teacher/Lead Manager-Junior School Caroline Wood B. Ed Hons (Cantab)
Year 1 Teacher Abigail Rosen B. Ed (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Daxa Gopal

Year 2 Teacher Shweta Randeri-Dey BSc (Hons), PGCE, PGCert
Teaching Assistant Anisa Karim BSc (Hons)
Teaching Assistant Theresa Sexton

Year 3 Teacher Sam Chapman BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 4 Deirdre O’Grady BA, PGCE
Year 5 Marese Walmsley

 

Suzanne Jacob

BSc (Hons), PGCE

 

BA (Hons), PGCE, MA CANTAB

Year 5 Julia Dos Santos BA, PGCE
Year 6 Pandora Tsepani BA, MA
Year 6 Eleni Kyriakouli BA (Ed), MA, QTS
Year 7 Negar Ramdel Msc, PGCE
Year 8 Negar Ramdel Msc, PGCE

Music Lorna Dawson Dip.T.Mus (Hons)
French Julia Dos Santos BA, PGCE
History Pandora Tsepani BA, MA
Theology & Philosophy Suzanne Jacob BA (Hons), PGCE, MA CANTAB
Art & DT Gaby Weigert
English Nicola Scott-Phillips BA (Hons)
Maths Negar Ramdel Msc, PGCE
Science Eleni Kyriakouli BA (Ed), MA, QTS
Geography Pandora Tsepani BA, MA
Latin Pandora Tsepani BA, MA

 

Music Lorna Dawson Dip.T.Mus (Hons)
French Julia Dos Santos BA, PGCE
History Pandora Tsepani

 

Nicola Scott-Phillips

BA, MA

 

BA (Hons)

Theology & Philosophy Suzanne Jacob BA (Hons), PGCE, MA CANTAB
Art & DT Gaby Weigert
English Nicola Scott-Phillips BA (Hons)
Maths Negar Ramdel

 

Chuong Hoang

Msc, PGCE
Science Eleni Kyriakouli MSc/PGCE

 

Geography Pandora Tsepani

 

Nicola Scott-Phillips

BA, MA

 

BA (Hons)

Latin Pandora Tsepani BA, MA
ICT Marese Walmsley BSc (Hons), PGCE
EAL Pat Ford BA (Hons), PGCE
Games Delivered by Non-Stop Action

 

Anisa Karim
Manjari Dongre
Siobhan Kerins
Fariba Nomani
Theresa Sexton
Isabelle Squirrel

Business Manager Sarah Riddle
Marketing & Admissions Manager Susan Kirby
Admissions Officer Nadia Jones
School Secretary & Headmaster’s PA Jayshri Butler
Admin Support Karen Sotnick-Yogev
Finance Officer Natalia Rakus
First Aid Officer Prina Shah
Site Manager Paul Dabaddie

Managed by Thomas Franks Ltd. For more information please click here.

020 8203 7727